– Privacy & Cookie Policy –

RejuvaMed Skin Clinic Limited understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your information is
used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits Our Site and will only collect and use information
in ways that are useful to you and in a manner consistent with your rights and Our obligations under the law.
This Policy applies to Our use of any and all data collected by us in relation to your use of Our Site. Please read this Privacy Policy
carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of
Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this privacy policy the following terms shall have the following meanings:

“Cookie” means a small text file placed on your computer or device by
Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when
you use certain features of Our Site.

“Our Site” means this website, www.rejuvamedveincentre.co.uk;
“UK and EU Cookie Law” means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic
Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as amended
in 2004, 2011 and 2015;

“We/Us/Our” means RejuvaMed Skin Clinic Limited, a company incorporated
in England with registered number 09551937, whose registered
address is 1 Clifford Street, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 1AQ.

2. Scope – What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. It does not extend to any websites that are linked to from Our Site (whether
We provide those links or whether they are shared by other users). We have no control over how your data is collected, stored or
used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

3. What Data Do We Collect?

Some data will be collected automatically by Our Site (for further details, please see section 9 on Our use of Cookies), other data
will only be collected if you voluntarily submit it and consent to Us using it for the purposes set out in section 4. Depending upon
your use of Our Site, we may collect some or all of the following data:

3.1 Name
3.2 Contact Information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;
3.3 Demographic information such as post code, preferences and interests;
3.4 IP address (automatically collected);
3.5 Web browser type and version (automatically collected);
3.6 Operating system (automatically collected);

4. How Do We Use Your Data?

4.1 All personal data is stored securely in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU)
2016/679) (GDPR).

4.2 We use your data to provide the best possible services to you. This includes:
4.2.1 Providing and managing your access to Our Site;
4.2.2 Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site;
4.2.3 Personalising and tailoring Our services for you;
4.2.4 Responding to communications from you;
4.2.5 Analysing your use of Our Site [and gathering feedback] to enable Us to continually improve Our Site
and your user experience;]

4.3 In some cases, the collection of data may be a statutory or contractual requirement, and We will be limited in the
services We can provide you without your consent for Us to be able to use such data.

4.4 With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your data for marketing purposes which may
include contacting you by email with information, news and offers on Our services. We will not, however, send you
any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that We fully protect your rights and
comply with Our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive)
Regulations 2003, as amended in 2004, 2011 and 2015.

4.5 Under GDPR we will ensure that your personal data is processed lawfully, fairly, and transparently, without adversely
affecting your rights. We will only process your personal data if at least one of the following basis applies:

4.5.1 you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes;
4.5.2 processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or in order to take
steps at the request of you prior to entering into a contract;
4.5.3 processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject;
4.5.4 processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of you or of another natural person;
4.5.5 processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise
of official authority vested in the controller;

5. Our Third-Party Data Processors

Your personal information will not automatically be passed to a third-party data processor unless it relates to a necessary function
to your use of our site, for example if you send an enquiry using the “Contact Us” facility, or if you complete an online booking. The
third-party data processors we use to fulfil these processes are Pabau and Google Suite.

Please note; in certain circumstances We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your
personal information, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with the requirements of
legislation, a court order, or a governmental authority. We do not require any further consent from you in order to share your data in such circumstances and will comply as required with any legally binding request that is made of Us.

5.1 Pabau is the secure online Clinic Management software which we use for diary management. Pabau is GDPR
compliant.

5.2 Google Suite is the platform we use to receive data submitted by you when using the “Contact Us” facility on our
site. The email address and any additional information that you submit will be stored in our Google Suite platform.
This information will not be duplicated or transferred to any other I.T. platforms or internal computer systems
unless we have your permission to do so. Your email address and any other additional information which you
have provided via the Contact Us page will be stored within the Google Suite platform for a period of up to 6
months, or until you specifically request removal from this list. You will not be contacted by Us using this
information unless you have requested Us to do so.

6. How Can You Control Your Data?

When you submit information via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict Our use of your data. We aim to give you strong
controls on Our use of your data (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from Us which you may do by unsubscribing
using the links provided in Our emails).

7. Your Right to Withhold Information and Your Right to Withdraw Information

7.1 You may access Our Site without providing any data at all. However, to use all features and functions available
on Our Site (such as online bookings) you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.
7.2 You may restrict your internet browser’s use of Cookies. For more information, see section 9.
7.3 You may withdraw your consent for Us to use your personal data as set out in section in 3 at any time by
contacting Us using the details set out in section 8. However, you acknowledge this may limit Our ability to
provide the best possible services to you.

8. How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by RejuvaMed Skin Clinic Limited (where such data is held).
Requests for access to data may be made in writing to RejuvaMed Skin Clinic Limited, 1 Clifford Street, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7
1AQ.

9. Our Use of Cookies

9.1 Our Site may place and access certain Cookies on your computer or device. We use Cookies to improve your
experience of Our Site and to improve our range of services. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have
taken steps to ensure that your privacy is protected and respected at all times.

9.2 All Cookies used by Our Site are used in accordance with current UK and EU Cookie Law.

9.3 Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will be shown a message bar requesting your consent to
set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling Us to provide the best possible
experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain
features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended.

9.4 Certain features of Our Site may depend on Cookies to function. UK and EU Cookie Law deems these Cookies to be
“strictly necessary”. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies. You may still block these Cookies by
changing your internet browser’s settings, but please be aware that Our Site may not work as intended if you do so.
We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.

9.5 You can choose to delete Cookies at any time however you may lose any information that enables you to access Our
Site more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, login and personalisation settings.

9.6 It is recommended that you keep your internet browser and operating system up-to-date and that you consult the help
and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser and manufacturer of your computer or device if you
are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.

Summary of Your Rights under GDPR
Under the GDPR, you have:

  • the right to request access to, deletion of or correction of, your personal data held by Us;
  • the right to complain to a supervisory authority;
  • the right to be informed of what data processing is taking place;
  • the right to restrict processing;
  • the right to data portability;
  • the right to object to processing of your personal data;

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us by email at info@rejuvamed.co.uk, or by post at
RejuvaMed Skin Clinic Ltd, 1 Clifford Street, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 1AQ. Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it
is a request for information about the data We hold about you.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time, or as may be required by law. Any changes will
be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of
Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date. This Policy was last
updated in May 2018.